Sorry, guys! During system maintenance, some functions like comment are unavailable.
THIS IS THE WORST FUCKING THING IVE EVER READ IM SERIOUS I WILL KILL MYSELF
I read this two years ago and it is still the worst thing I’ve ever read, Im even ashamed of adding it to my list
Miss them ,, mc doesn't know he had 2 bfs in the past
Jaemin Shin you miserable bastard. You are so miserable you can’t help making others miserable. You are the only one I cried for. I wish you would get intensive psychiatric help that you desperately need.
Daon you pathetic fool. You should thank god everyday he sent Sunghyeon your way. I don’t even want to imagine what you would do without him.
Sunghyeon you pathetic simp. Only a simp like you could take on someone like Daon. I know he hurt you a lot but I am glad he has met you.
Gyujin your screen time was so brief but you are my favorite. The only voice of reason in the whole manhwa. I am sure you are doing well wherever you are.
Sophio Kim you stupid stalker. I will never forgive you for what you did to Daon. Love my foot. I feel bad for you next partner (or more like victim).
This manhwa is a shit. Jaemin fckurself and that maderfucking mc Jung Daon.
Jung Daon u maderfucker btch u don't deserve Sunghyeon.. neveeeer!!! a slut polyshit mindset like Daon would rot the world fck.!!
2:25 P.M.
Mon, August 10 2026
made me go bald but so fucking good. 10/10 would never read again
came to finished this because I dropped this at chp 15 ., all I can say is the MC doesn't deserve seunghyun pathetic fool can't even decide who he likes or loves
Drop it at chap 44, the ML deserve better.
Waste of time, frustrating as fuck, 1/10, and that one is only cus ml is a 10/10, MC can fuck off
this story was so frustrating i was losing hair, Sunghyeon was the only good person in this god awfull series and he gets treated like shit. dont waste your time
- natapos ko din hahahah siguro kung di ko alam na si sunghyeon yung eg, maiistress ako. But anyways, sayang din talaga si sungyoon. Okay naman sana siya and bagay din sila ni Daon kaso napaka laking epal ni Jaemin. Si Jaemin na pathological liar, narcissistic, manipulative at baliw. Pogi nga, siraulo naman. Okay naman sana relationship ni Daon tsaka Sungyoon, papansin lang si Jeamin
Jaemin fucker is insane as fuck in the worst possible way
2026-05-26 02:37
Tags: #Love triangle #Yaoi #drama
In my opinion, not worth it to read. Especially if you can't handle ALOT of drama and problems in here. This had potential but the drama just became worse—It's a happy ending though
omg what was this????
it was all over the place. they tried too hard to make it complicated
first of all if jaemin liked him and was just waiting to propose then why did he react that way in the rain that day when he confessed??? makes no sense
then if the mc liked soohyun then that car scenes and being scared of him makes no sense
also why is he so dilly dally and undesicive?
and why is the ML so much in love with him and doing everything. where is his self respect why is he ready to wait for him get he leaves him whenever someone else come still the ML stands there being all confident in his feelings in everything how is this possible is way too ridiculous.
also the whole family situation I didn't understand jaemin having that much control and then him cutting them off is too severe
I also see a lot of people commenting that he is right for cutting off his family which is not true his family is always loving and caring they are just doing the best and their best is not enough for him but that doesn't mean if you get a better update in your life you leave your family behind if his family would have gotten an update he would have got it too right so if he alone went ahead and made a life for himself then he should have also help his family. his sister suffering so much he has the finances yet she has to suffer. he is being selfish and that is not the morally right way to do things if he was being brainwash then its alright I don't blame him otherwise it is wrong I know he was being manipulated so all chill
art 3/5