dropped at chap 40
i thought she would at least help to stop the abuse ml is getting, the ml's "father" LITERALLY listens to her.
the mc "adores" the ml, she knows that the ml goes thru this abuse (she literally said in one chap that she memorized everything because she read it multiple times)
lumaki na sya bandang chap 40, e tangina kala ko i-stop nya daw na maging miserable yung ml. e ano yun!?!?!?!? wala naman syang ginawa. first time ko mainis ng ganto sa isang mc
BEAUTIFUL art, Magnificent writing, every panel pulls you in, the side characters have their own unique personalities and own goals, the ml is justttt something omfgggg #NEEDTHAT. ....ANDDD THE MC is just perfecttttt, he has the personality, looks, he is everything. i love how the author wrote the mc











the wolfmen though