Sorry, guys! During system maintenance, some functions like comment are unavailable.
My BL Top 10
1.Sign
2.Dawn of the Dragon
3.Dear Door
4.The Third Ending
5.Blood Bank
6.Love Tractor
7.Bongchon Bride
8.Define the Relationship
9.When the Killer Falls in Love
10.Heesu in Class 2
Honorable mentions
Koi ga Ochitara Timing (Hena & Mary Calmes) Snow Fairy Tidal Wave Boku no Omawarisan Mothers Spirit Oh! My Assistant Never Understand Yatamomo NPCs can save the world too! Run Away, Assistant Manager Ha! Megumi and Tsugumi Perfect Buddy 19 Days Under the Green Light
My top BLs in no particular order =>
Here U are
HATE MATE
Star X Fanboy
10 years that I loved you the most
Wolf in the house
Blood bank
Dear Gene
Walk on water
Life senjou no bokura
Incidentally living together
My starry Sky
Green Apple paradise
On or off
Dousei Yankee Akamatsu Seven
Eternal Covenant
6 reply
Not bad. Here's my current top 10 in no specific order:
- Paljae
- Canis, The Speaker
- MADK
- King's Maker
- Kashikomarimashita Destiny
- Saezuru Tori wa Habatakanai
- 19 Days
- Perfect Buddy
- Tales of the Kingdom
- Doukyuusei
My favorites list with more:
https://www.mangago.me/home/mangalist/275037/?filter=&page=1
2 reply
I got a shitty memory so here are my top 5
1. King's Maker
2. Bongchon Bride
3. Hidamari ga Kikoeru
4. Here U are
5. Heesu From Class 2
Honourable mention,
Wolf in the House
(I forgot to add it and now I'm lazy fr)
1 reply
All of a sudden I can’t remember my faves
Here’s what I can remember in no particular order
Neko X neko
Genwaku no Kodou
Yellow Dragon
Koori no montagari something
Dawn of the dragon
Smyrna and Capri
Honorable mentions
Gift - because there were some problems I saw with it
A good day to go crazy - I didn’t like the second coup...... 1 reply
IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER: 1.SVSSS |2.My Junior Still Hasn’t Killed Me | 3.Love tractor|4.Stranger by the shore| 5.The Vampire and The Zombie| 6.Inukei no Kareshi|7.Mr.Dior|8.Vampire Beru and Ghost Aki| 9.Ni Jiu| 10.Hikaru ga Shinda Natsu|
I mostly read Danmei novels reply
I only have a top 4 cause I don't like a lot of BL...
1. Moritat
2. Nan Hao & Shang Feng
3. An Unbelievable Story
4. 19 Days
edit.
Honourable Mention: lover boy. I read it when I was like 14 and skipped all the sex scenes lol, but I remember really liking it. My friend read BL so I used to read a lot on mangakakalot... Now idk... Lover Boy ...... 2 reply
Ur list is gr8 I love Blood Bank
My top 10 would prolly be these idk
1. Beryl and Sapphire
2. Harenochi Shikibu
3. The Vampire And His Pleasant Companions
4. MADK
5. Necromancer Survival
6. Cat's Suit, Dog's Tie
7. The Affairs of the Other World Depend on the Corporate Slave
8. The Summer Hikaru Died
9. The Fallen Duke and the Knight Who ...... 2 reply
not my top ten but im just gonna list some of the BLs that are most memorable to me in random order
1. Raising a Bat
2. Blood Bank
3. Murderer Llewellyn's Enchanting Dinner Invitation
4. Interview with a Murderer
5. The Art of Taming A Tiger
6. Black Mirror
7. My Darling Signed in
8. Banana Scandal (R.I.P)
9. Rix Vanus
10. Heaven & Hell ...... 1 reply
My list, no orders:
1. The Reader and Protagonist Definitely Have to Be in True Love
2. After Brushing Face At The Apocalypse’s Boss For 363 Days
3. Northern Grand Duke Hamster
4. After the Disabled God of War Became my Concubine
5. Necromancer Survival
6. Choose Your Heroes Carefully
7. Stuck in My Sister's Dating Sim
8. The Time a Gangster was ...... 1 reply